Full List Of SUSU Student Leader, Trustee & Union Councillor Candidates

0


susu-ticketsHere is a full list of the Student Leader, Trustee & Union Councillor Candidates for SUSU Elections 2013.

There are 43 positions up for grabs in total, with 7 positions without candidates and 14 single-candidate (uncontested except RON) elections.

– Student Trustees (x4)

  • Marcus Burton
  • Andreas Day
  • Two Free Positions

– Union Councillors (x8)

  • Samantha Gardiner
  • Sophie Van Eetvelt
  • Rowanna Baker
  • Adam Proudley
  • Roberto Gregoratti
  • Oli Bills
  • Brendan Tomney
  • Olivia Ojuroye
  • Emma Miles
  • Grace Cameron
  • Alexander Robinson

– Student Leaders (Under VP Democracy & Creative Industries)

– Performing Arts Officer

  • Laura Ellis

– Student Groups Officer

  • James Hemingway
  • Jade Head

– Surge Radio Station Manager

  • Claire Joines
  • Jamie Barker

– SUSUtv Station Manager

  • Catherine Darcy
  • Tim Brooks

– The Edge Editor

  • Howell Davies
  • Matthew Timmiss
  • Megan Downing

– Union Films Cinema Manager

  • Nick Tinsley

– Wessex Scene Editor

  • Samuel Everard

– Student Leaders (Under VP Education)

– Business & Law Officer

  • Jack Brigden
  • Ahmed Baya

– Engineering & Environment Officer

  • Shruti Verma

– Health Sciences Officer

  • Katy Elliott

– Humanities Officer

  • Lawrence Smith

– Medicine Officer

  • Alexander Oldman
  • Harriet Kinderman

– Natural & Environmental Sciences Officer

  • Maha Olschowsky
  • Kane Hands

– Physical & Applied Sciences Officer

  • Oli Bills

– Social & Human Sciences Officer

  • Alex Bees

– Student Leaders (Under VP Engagement)

– Community Volunteering Officer

  • No Candidates

– Raise and Give (RAG) Officer

  • Alice Gray
  • Ross Nation
  • Charlotte Von Sicard

– Student Enterprise Officer

  • No Candidates

– Student Leaders (Under VP Sports Development)

– Athletic Union Officer

  • No Candidates

– Sports Participation Officer

  • Jack Kanani
  • Adam Proudley

– Student Leaders (Under VP Student Communities)

– International Students’ Officer

  • Vlad Novikov
  • Jawad Bhatti
  • Ali Al Tajjar

– JCRs Officer

  • David Gunns

– National Oceanography

  • Henry Pearson

– Outreach Officer

  • No Candidates

– Postgraduate (Research) Students Officer

  • Ioan Alexandru Barbu

– Southampton General Hospital Officer

  • Sohaib Rufai

– Winchester Officer

  • No Candidates

– Student Leaders (Under VP Welfare)

– Equality & Diversity Officer

  • Chi Hang Ngai
  • Thomas Gleeson

– Ethical & Environmental Officer

  • Charlotte Hollands

– Nightline Officer

  • Laura Mason

– Well-Being Officer

  • No Candidates

The Wessex Scene wish every candidate for every position the best of luck in the next few weeks. Stick with us for comprehensive elections coverage right up to Elections Night Live. 

 

avatar

Leave A Reply